Monday, 27 June 2022
Login |  Register 
Local Sports News
4A and 3A State Track Results
By Brandon Tadtman

The State Track and Field Meet will be held Friday and Saturday (May 27th & 28th) at Cessna Stadium in Wichita. 

Listed below are area athletes competing in Class 4A and 3A. 

Hourly Updates all day Friday and Saturday on 92.1 KMZA, 103.9 KNZA, and KAIR 93.7. 

Class 4A 

HOLTON

Name  Event  Prelims  Finals  Finish 
         
Lauren Shupe (FR)  100 Meter Hurdles  17.17 DNQ DNQ
Piper Robinson (SO)  Pole Vault    10-00 4th
Macey Gross (SR)  300 Meter Hurdles 52.84 DNQ DNQ
Jayana Carlson (SR)  300 Meter Hurdles 53.44 DNQ DNQ
Darcee Ashcroft (JR) Shot Put   34-07.25 10th
  Discus   115-10 4th 
Elizabeth Schuster (FR) Discus   87-11 15th 
Amariah Allen (SR) Triple Jump    31-10.50 13th
         
Gary Booth (JR)  100 Meter Dash 11.47 DNQ DNQ
         
  (G) 4x800 Relay   11:30.83 14th
  (B) 4x100 Relay  44.60 DNQ DNQ


Class 3A 

HIAWATHA

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Darcy Lierz (JR)  300 Meter Hurdles  49.57 DNQ DNQ
Dani Morton (FR)  100 Meter Dash  12.91 12.74 6th
         
Camden Bachman (JR) 3200 Meter Run    10:23.01 9th
         
  (G) 4x800 Relay    10:43.13 7th
  (G) 4x400 Relay  4:16.59 DNQ DNQ
  (B) 4x400 Relay  3:34.00 DNQ DNQ

JEFFERSON WEST

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Mellany Roenne (SR) 300 Meter Hurdles  49.12 DNQ DNQ
  Triple Jump    33-08.75 11th

NEMAHA CENTRAL

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Madilyn Mosteller (FR) 3200 Meter Run   13:28.23 14th
  1600 Meter Run    6:19.00 16th
Cali Honeyman (FR)  100 Meter Hurdles  16.24 16.23 7th
  300 Meter Hurdles  48.12 48.31 5th
Heather Suther (SR) 100 Meter Dash 12.94 12.70 5th
  200 Meter Dash  26.94 27.99 8th
Hailey Nordhus (SO) 400 Meter Dash 59.65 1:00.26 4th
  800 Meter Run    2:29.94 9th
Ella Larkin (JR)  Discus   93-00 14th
Cami Dalinghaus (FR) Shot Put    39-03.50 3rd
Makenna Sloop (SO) High Jump    5-00.00 T-9th
Kylee Sperfslage (SO) Javelin    110-07 9th
         
John Langill (SO)  3200 Meter Run   10:29.86 10th
  1600 Meter Run    4:56.42 12th
Dylan Lortscher (SR) 110 Meter Hurdles  15.98 16.06 6th
  High Jump    6-04.00 3rd *SR*
Connor Deters (JR)  Shot Put    56-07.75 1st
Holden Bass (SO)  Discus   158-07 5th
Gavin Cain (JR)  Triple Jump    43-06.75 5th
Mo Hilbert (SR) Pole Vault    11-06.00 T-9th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay  50.65 53.68 8th
  (G) 4x400 Relay  4:15.38 4:13.74 3rd

PERRY LECOMPTON

Name Event  Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Taylor Damme (SO)  Javelin    132-05 3rd *SR*
         
Boyd Sollars (JR)  400 Meter Dash  54.13 DNQ DNQ
Thilo Wuesten (JR)  400 Meter Dash  52.77 DNQ DNQ
Tyler Reed (SO)  300 Meter Hurdles  44.47 DNQ DNQ
Kaden Doleman (SR) High Jump    6-02.00 8th
         
  (B) 4x100 Relay  45.94 DNQ DNQ

ROYAL VALLEY

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Samantha Klotz (FR)  200 Meter Dash 26.36 26.86 4th
  Long Jump    16-10.00 4th
Samantha Neuner (SR) Shot Put   30-02.75 14th
  Javelin   99-05 16th
         
Calvin Ogden (SR) 800 Meter Run    2:08.27 12th
Quinton Nelson (JR)  Pole Vault   11-06.00 T-9th
Daniel Coleman (JR) Long Jump    FOUL FOUL
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 52.72 DNQ DNQ
  (B) 4x400 Relay 3:38.48 DNQ DNQ
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:46.05 9th

SABETHA

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Laura Metzger (FR)  3200 Meter Run    12:54.08 10th
Halle Scoby (JR)  Discus   111-00 8th
Olivia Saner (SR) Pole Vault    9-06.00 8th
         
Tyrese Bishop (SR) 800 Meter Run    2:04.13 6th
         
  (G) 4x800 Relay   10:26.79 5th
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:41.41 7th

PLEASANT RIDGE

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Autumn Sass (SO) 800 Meter Run    2:47.93 16th
         
Cole Keller (SR)  200 Meter Dash 23.96 DNQ DNQ
  Triple Jump    40-01.75 10th

 


©2022 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, KS 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group