The State Track and Field Meet will be held Friday and Saturday (May 27th & 28th) at Cessna Stadium in Wichita.
Listed below are area athletes competing in Class 4A and 3A.
Hourly Updates all day Friday and Saturday on 92.1 KMZA, 103.9 KNZA, and KAIR 93.7.
Class 4A
HOLTON
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Shupe (FR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
17.17 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Piper Robinson (SO) |
Pole Vault |
|
10-00 |
4th |
Macey Gross (SR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
52.84 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Jayana Carlson (SR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
53.44 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Darcee Ashcroft (JR) |
Shot Put |
|
34-07.25 |
10th |
|
Discus |
|
115-10 |
4th |
Elizabeth Schuster (FR) |
Discus |
|
87-11 |
15th |
Amariah Allen (SR) |
Triple Jump |
|
31-10.50 |
13th |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Booth (JR) |
100 Meter Dash |
11.47 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
11:30.83 |
14th |
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
44.60 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Class 3A
HIAWATHA
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Darcy Lierz (JR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
49.57 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Dani Morton (FR) |
100 Meter Dash |
12.91 |
12.74 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
Camden Bachman (JR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
10:23.01 |
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
10:43.13 |
7th |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:16.59 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:34.00 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
JEFFERSON WEST
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Mellany Roenne (SR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
49.12 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Triple Jump |
|
33-08.75 |
11th |
NEMAHA CENTRAL
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Madilyn Mosteller (FR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
13:28.23 |
14th |
|
1600 Meter Run |
|
6:19.00 |
16th |
Cali Honeyman (FR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
16.24 |
16.23 |
7th |
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
48.12 |
48.31 |
5th |
Heather Suther (SR) |
100 Meter Dash |
12.94 |
12.70 |
5th |
|
200 Meter Dash |
26.94 |
27.99 |
8th |
Hailey Nordhus (SO) |
400 Meter Dash |
59.65 |
1:00.26 |
4th |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
2:29.94 |
9th |
Ella Larkin (JR) |
Discus |
|
93-00 |
14th |
Cami Dalinghaus (FR) |
Shot Put |
|
39-03.50 |
3rd |
Makenna Sloop (SO) |
High Jump |
|
5-00.00 |
T-9th |
Kylee Sperfslage (SO) |
Javelin |
|
110-07 |
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
John Langill (SO) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
10:29.86 |
10th |
|
1600 Meter Run |
|
4:56.42 |
12th |
Dylan Lortscher (SR) |
110 Meter Hurdles |
15.98 |
16.06 |
6th |
|
High Jump |
|
6-04.00 |
3rd *SR* |
Connor Deters (JR) |
Shot Put |
|
56-07.75 |
1st |
Holden Bass (SO) |
Discus |
|
158-07 |
5th |
Gavin Cain (JR) |
Triple Jump |
|
43-06.75 |
5th |
Mo Hilbert (SR) |
Pole Vault |
|
11-06.00 |
T-9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
50.65 |
53.68 |
8th |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:15.38 |
4:13.74 |
3rd |
PERRY LECOMPTON
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor Damme (SO) |
Javelin |
|
132-05 |
3rd *SR* |
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Sollars (JR) |
400 Meter Dash |
54.13 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Thilo Wuesten (JR) |
400 Meter Dash |
52.77 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Tyler Reed (SO) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
44.47 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Kaden Doleman (SR) |
High Jump |
|
6-02.00 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
45.94 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
ROYAL VALLEY
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Samantha Klotz (FR) |
200 Meter Dash |
26.36 |
26.86 |
4th |
|
Long Jump |
|
16-10.00 |
4th |
Samantha Neuner (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
30-02.75 |
14th |
|
Javelin |
|
99-05 |
16th |
|
|
|
|
|
Calvin Ogden (SR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:08.27 |
12th |
Quinton Nelson (JR) |
Pole Vault |
|
11-06.00 |
T-9th |
Daniel Coleman (JR) |
Long Jump |
|
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
52.72 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:38.48 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:46.05 |
9th |
SABETHA
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Metzger (FR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
12:54.08 |
10th |
Halle Scoby (JR) |
Discus |
|
111-00 |
8th |
Olivia Saner (SR) |
Pole Vault |
|
9-06.00 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
Tyrese Bishop (SR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:04.13 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
10:26.79 |
5th |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:41.41 |
7th |
PLEASANT RIDGE
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Autumn Sass (SO) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:47.93 |
16th |
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Keller (SR) |
200 Meter Dash |
23.96 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Triple Jump |
|
40-01.75 |
10th |
|