Listen to our stations on Alexa

Download our free MSC Radio App

A Multimedia Company Serving Northeast Kansas, Southeast Nebraska and Northwest Missouri

Leagues

Riley County

Volleyball
League
Big East League
School
Riley County
Sport
Volleyball
Address
12451 Fairview Church
Riley, KS 66531
Team Website
https://www.usd378.org/
Athletic Director
Casey Flax
Phone
785-485-4020
Mascot
Falcons
Colors
Light Blue & White
League
Wins7
Losses1
Ties0
Total8
Win %87.50%
Non League
Wins9
Losses2
Ties0
Total11
Win %81.82%
Overall
Wins16
Losses3
Ties0
Total19
Win %84.21%
Home
Wins13
Losses1
Ties0
Total14
Win %92.86%
Away
Wins3
Losses2
Ties0
Total5
Win %60.00%
Streak
CurrentW1

Schedule

# Result Schools Score League Story Notes Broadcast Date Audio
1 W Riley County at Valley Heights 2-0 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
2 W Holton at Riley County 1-2 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
3 W Riley County at Sabetha 2-0 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
4 W Concordia at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
5 L Riley County at Eudora 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
6 W Holton at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 08/29/26 N/A
7 W Nemaha Central at Riley County 0-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/01/26 N/A
8 W Rossville at Riley County 0-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/01/26 N/A
9 W Perry-Lecompton at Riley County 0-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/08/26 N/A
10 W Sabetha at Riley County 0-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/08/26 N/A
11 W Valley Heights at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 09/12/26 N/A
12 W Chapman at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 09/12/26 N/A
13 W Wichita Independent at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 09/12/26 N/A
14 W Salina Central at Riley County 0-2 Non League N/A N/A 09/12/26 N/A
15 L Great Bend at Riley County 2-0 Non League N/A N/A 09/12/26 N/A
16 W Riley County at Royal Valley 2-1 Big East League N/A N/A 09/15/26 N/A
17 W St. Mary's at Riley County 0-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/15/26 N/A
18 L Riley County at Silver Lake 1-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/22/26 N/A
19 W Jefferson West at Riley County 1-2 Big East League N/A N/A 09/22/26 N/A
20 N/A Riley County at Wamego Invitational TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 09/26/26 N/A
21 N/A Hiawatha at Riley County TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 09/29/26 N/A
22 N/A Riley County at Nemaha Central TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 10/01/26 N/A
23 N/A Riley County at Royal Valley TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 10/01/26 N/A
24 N/A Riley County at Concordia Invite TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 10/03/26 N/A
25 N/A Jefferson West at Riley County TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 10/06/26 N/A
26 N/A Riley County at Sabetha TBD Non League N/A N/A N/A 10/06/26 N/A
27 N/A Riley County at Hiawatha TBD Big East League N/A N/A N/A 10/13/26 N/A
28 N/A Holton at Riley County TBD Big East League N/A N/A N/A 10/13/26 N/A