It's the biggest state track meet across the country with over 70 area athletes competing at the Kansas state track meet at Cessna Stadium in Wichita.
Kanzaland Radio will carry hourly reports across our family of radio platforms and below you can find live results of our area athletes.
2021 Day Two State Track Results
Class 2A
ACCHS Tigers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Bricen Lee |
110m Hurdles |
17.92 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
45.84 |
12th Place |
Haeden Forbes |
800m |
|
2:04.29 |
6th Place |
Keegan Lott |
Shot Put |
|
45-09.25 |
6th Place |
|
Discus |
|
152-01 |
2nd Place |
Kieran Courter |
Long Jump |
18-10 |
18-10 |
13th Place |
Horton Chargers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finsih |
Maliyah Soto |
Long Jump
200m
|
16-09
28.71
|
16-09
DNQ
|
2nd Place
DNQ
|
Jefferson County North Chargers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Clara Johnson |
100m Hurdles |
17.87 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
51.74 |
14th Place |
Kassidy Robertson |
400m |
|
1:02.86 |
6th Place |
Sydney Myers |
3200m |
|
13:01.00 |
12th Place |
Gretchen Babcock |
100m Hurdles |
17.74 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Tera Wistuba |
Javelin |
|
100-09 |
13th |
|
High Jump |
|
4-08 |
12th Place |
Adie Manville |
High Jump |
|
5-04 |
State Champion |
Evelyn Smith |
High Jump |
|
4-08 |
12th Place |
Esa Miller |
Pole Vault |
|
7-06 |
14th Place |
Girls 4x100 Relay |
|
|
51.88 |
3rd Place |
Girls 4x400 Relay |
|
|
4:19.44 |
7th Place |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:33.50 |
6th Place |
Trevor Pentlin |
1600m |
|
4:56.53 |
13th Place |
|
3200m |
|
10:25.95 |
11th Place |
James Kramer |
100m |
11.26 |
11.41 |
4th Place |
|
Long Jump |
21-03.25 |
21-03.25 |
5th Place |
Isaac Kane |
400m |
|
5-10 |
8th Place |
Cole Burk
Landon Gutchenritter
|
110m Hurdles
100m
|
18.03
12.04
|
DNQ
DNQ
|
DNQ
DNQ
|
Ryan Feldkamp |
Shot Put |
|
128-02 |
13th Place |
Emmett Jobbins
Lawerence Pollard
|
High Jump
110m Hurdles
|
18.28
|
5-10
DNQ
|
10th Place
DNQ
|
Caleb Worthington |
Pole Vault |
|
11-00 |
12th Place |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
45.73 |
8th Place |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|
|
3:35.74 |
8th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:36.03 |
8th Place |
Maur Hill-Mount Academy Ravens
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Scarlett Begley |
High Jump |
|
4-10 |
10th Place |
Hope Baniewicz |
Triple Jump |
|
32-10.50 |
12th Place |
Joe Hernandez |
400m |
|
53.52 |
13th Place |
Jake Heim |
800m |
|
2:06.64 |
11th Place |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|
|
3:49.90 |
11th Place |
McLouth Bulldogs
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Ash David |
1600m |
|
6:29.46 |
16th Place |
Reagan Clark |
3200m |
|
12:36.83 |
10th Place |
Henry Cloyd |
800m |
|
2:05.48 |
8th Place |
|
3200m |
|
10:14.66 |
10th Place |
Jared Plake |
1600m |
|
5:01.39 |
15th Place |
August Forsberg |
3200m |
|
10:34.33 |
14th Place |
Matt Kuglin |
300m Hurdles |
|
43.28 |
9th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:49.81 |
12th Place |
Riverside Cyclones
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Sophie Juhl |
Long Jump |
13-11 |
13-11 |
15th Place |
Valley Falls Dragons
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Zac Evans |
Long Jump |
18-07.50 |
18-07.50 |
14th Place |
|
200m |
23.95 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Blane Gast |
110m Hurdles |
17.42 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Nathan Hawk |
High Jump |
|
6-04 |
3rd Place |
Valley Heights Mustangs
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Emma Yungeberg |
Shot Put |
40-11 |
40-11 |
State Champion |
|
Discus |
|
126-10 |
2nd Place |
|
Javelin |
144-00 |
144-00 |
State Champion |
Taya Smith |
Pole Vault |
|
7-06 |
14th Place |
|
400m |
|
1:02.53 |
5th Place |
Brooke Porter |
200m |
27.92 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Long Jump |
15-01 |
15-01 |
10th Place |
Girls 4x400 Relay |
|
|
4:17.53 |
3rd Place |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:18.84 |
4th Place |
Trenton L'Ecuyer |
100m |
11.64 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Jake Yungeberg |
Discus |
|
133-04 |
11th Place |
Kadin Claycamp |
Javelin |
137-03 |
137-03 |
14th Place |
Carter Beardsley |
Long Jump |
17-09.75 |
17-09.75 |
15th Place |
|
Triple Jump |
|
39-06 |
10th Place |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
46.46 |
13th Place |
Class 1A
Axtell Eagles
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Grady Buessing |
1600m |
|
5:04.43 |
16th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:51.39 |
6th Place |
Centralia Panthers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
46.69 |
15th Place |
Derek Ronnebaum |
Pole Vault |
|
12-06 |
3rd Place |
Ian Haverkamp |
Javelin |
|
167-00 |
5th Place |
Lena Haverkamp
Raegan Becker
|
Pole Vault
High Jump
|
|
8-06
5-02
|
8th Place
3rd Place
|
Doniphan West Mustangs
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Claire Cole |
High Jump |
|
5-00 |
5th Place |
|
100m Hudles |
17.18 |
17.23 |
8th Place |
Elle Williams |
800m |
|
2:22.85 |
State Champion |
|
1600m |
|
5:47.56 |
9th Place |
Allie Horner |
100m |
13.49 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Chloe Clevenger |
3200m |
|
12:14.61 |
4th Place |
Girls 4x400 Relay |
|
|
4:21.62 |
5th Place |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:15.84 |
State Champions |
Trent Spiker |
100m |
11.60 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
200m |
23.51 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
400m |
|
52.23 |
3rd Place |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
46.10 |
10th Place |
Frankfort Wildcats
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Girls 4x100 Relay |
|
|
52.39 |
6th Place |
Gilrls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:36.76 |
7th Place |
Aubrie Rose |
Javelin |
116-02 |
116-02 |
7th Place |
Maggie Armstrong |
Pole Vault |
9-06 |
9-06 |
3rd Place |
Lydia Louiseau |
100m |
13.34 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
200m |
27.93 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
45.79 |
7th Place |
Zavier Brandt |
Discus |
126-08 |
126-08 |
9th Place |
Caden Dalinghaus |
Triple Jump |
42-07 |
42-07 |
3rd Place |
Jackson Heights Cobras
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Annie Allen |
3200m |
|
13:09.90 |
11th Place |
Kanyon Olberding |
200m |
28.11 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Triple Jump |
34-10.75 |
35-06 |
State Champion |
Sarah Marshall |
Javelin |
109-03 |
109-03 |
10th Place |
Daniel Little |
1600m |
|
4:34.39 |
2nd Place |
|
3200m |
|
10:02.51 |
3rd Place |
|
800m |
|
2:05.84 |
4th Place |
Nathan Linck
|
3200m
1600m
|
|
10:54.71
5:01.79
|
13th Place
14th Place
|
Ian Anderson |
110m Hurdles |
17.30 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|
|
3:39.80 |
7th Place |
Taylor Wamego |
Shot Put |
|
48-02 |
7th Place |
Onaga Buffaloes
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Casey Myers |
110m Hurdles |
17.57 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
High Jump |
|
5-08 |
12th Place |
Wetmore Cardinals
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Colby Hanzlicek |
3200m |
|
10:48.80 |
12th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
9:11.51 |
16th Place |
|