Friday, 20 January 2017
Login |  Register 
Athlete Of The Week
Brought to you by

Click Here to Visit our Sponsor HCC
More ...
Results
All Results
01/20/2017
Boys Basketball
Frankfort

Valley Heights

Hanover

Rock Creek

Oskaloosa

Southern
Sterling

Pawnee City

West Nodaway

DeKalb
South Holt

Friend
Johnson-Brock

More Results

Girls Basketball
54
Axtell 32

45
Silver Lake 54

39
Linn 40

Washington County

St. Mary's

Southern
Sterling

Pawnee City

West Nodaway

DeKalb
South Holt

Friend
Johnson-Brock

More Results

Wrestling
Paola Tournament

Beloit Invitational

Top Stories
Thunder Classic - Thursday Boys Results  
2017 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Consolation Games  
2017 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Quarterfinals Recap  
Thunder Classic Boys Tournament Day 1 Recap  
2017 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Day 1 Recap  
Marysville Wrestlers Win Home Jayhusker Invitational  
Holton Wildcats Compete at 54th Newton Wrestling Tournament of Champions  
KBCA High School Basketball Rankings Jan. 16th - 15 Area Teams  
Horton Girls and Jackson Heights Boys Earn Sixth Wins  
Royal Valley Girls Cruise & Sabetha Boys Comeback For Win In Hoops Action  
Clifton-Clyde Girls & Onaga Boys Snag League Basketball Wins  
Jeff West Tigers Take Down Redhawks in Big 7 Basketball Sweep  
Ten Area Wrestlers & One Team Ranked in Latest KWCA Rankings (Jan. 10th)  
It's Tourney Time!! --2017 Mid-Season Kansas HS Basketball Tournament Brackets  
Battle of Birds Goes to Wetmore as Girls Win Back & Forth Game & Boys Get First Win Topping Axtell  
JCN Girls and Boys Each Sit Atop NEKL Standings After Sweep of Jackson Heights  
Eight Area 8-Man Football Players Selected for 8-Man All-Star Game  
2016-17 Kanzaland Area Athletes Signing LOI's to Play College Sports  
Blast From The Past
Brought to you by

Click Here to Visit our Sponsor
More ...
Schedule
Full Schedule
01/20/2017
Boys Basketball
Axtell at Frankfort 1:30 PM
Onaga at Hanover 4:30 PM
Sabetha at Rock Creek 5:10 PM
Southern at Sterling 7:30 PM
Mound City at West Nodaway 7:30 PM
DeKalb at South Holt 7:30 PM
Friend at Johnson-Brock 7:30 PM
More Schedule

Girls Basketball
Onaga at Axtell 1:30 PM
Jefferson West at Silver Lake 3:00 PM
Doniphan West at Linn 3:00 PM
Jackson Heights at St. Mary's 6:00 PM
Southern at Sterling 6:00 PM
Mound City at West Nodaway 6:00 PM
DeKalb at South Holt 6:00 PM
Friend at Johnson-Brock 6:00 PM
Wetmore at Centralia 6:00 PM
Atchison at Winnetonka 6:15 PM
More Schedule

Wrestling
Atchison at Paola Tournament 9:00 AM
Marysville at Beloit Invitational 2:00 PM

01/21/2017
Boys Basketball
Wetmore at Frankfort 11:30 AM
Horton at Hiawatha 2:30 PM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Heritage Christian (Topeka) 4:00 PM
Jackson Heights at St. Mary's 4:00 PM
Wabaunsee at Royal Valley 4:30 PM
HTRS at Centennial 5:00 PM
Falls City at Silver Lake 5:30 PM
KC East Christian Academy at Immaculata 7:00 PM

Girls Basketball
Axtell at Troy 10:00 AM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Heritage Christian (Topeka) 2:30 PM
Wabaunsee at Royal Valley 3:00 PM
HTRS at Centennial 3:30 PM
KC East Christian Academy at Immaculata 5:30 PM
Olathe North at Holton 6:00 PM

Wrestling
Royal Valley at KC Piper Invite 8:00 AM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at KC Piper Invite 8:30 AM
Jefferson West at Council Grove Invite 9:00 AM
Onaga at Council Grove Invite 9:00 AM
Marysville at Beloit Invitational 9:00 AM
East Atchison at Lathrop Invite 9:00 AM
Holton at Holton Invite 9:30 AM
Oskaloosa at Holton Invite 9:30 AM
Doniphan West at Holton Invite 9:30 AM
Falls City at Plattsmouth Invite 9:30 AM
Auburn at Plattsmouth Invite 9:30 AM
Pawnee City at Louisville Invite 9:30 AM
Johnson County Central at Louisville Invite 9:30 AM
HTRS at Louisville Invite 9:30 AM
Royal Valley at Holton Invite 3:30 PM


©2017 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, Ks 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group