Monday, 26 January 2015
Login |  Register 
Athlete Of The Week
Brought to you by

Highland Community College
More ...
Results
All Results
01/24/2015
Boys Basketball
Maranatha
McLouth

64
Metro Academy 72

12
Linn 48

28
Axtell 50

54
KC Christian 57

Cornerstone
34
ACCHS 42

56
Burlington 52

49
Valley Heights 76

St. Mary's
48
Horton 61

55
Holton 54

More Results

Girls Basketball
Eudora
54
Atchison 32

57
Clifton-Clyde 43

26
Hanover 59

42
Tonganoxie 29

61
Valley Heights 55

24
Troy 44

48
Royal Valley 42

Paola
57
Sabetha 50

39
Axtell 42

38
Lourdes Central Catholic 52

More Results

Wrestling
KC Piper Invite

KC Piper Invite

Paola Tournament

KC Piper Invite

Paola Tournament

Louisville Invite

Louisville Invite

Louisville Invite

Plattsmouth Invite

Holton Invite

More Results

Top Stories
Valley Falls Claims Oskaloosa Invite Championship in Overtime Thriller  
Falls City Wins Thunder Boys Classic in Seneca  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Centralia Girls & Hanover Boys Claim League Tourney Titles  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Girls Semifinals  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Boys Semifinals  
Thunder Classic Day Two - Falls City and Jackson Heights Advance to Title  
Latest KWCA Rankings -- Jan. 20th  
Top Seeds All Prevail at Thunder Classic in Seneca  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Consolation Games  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Quarterfinals  
KBCA Releases Latest Rankings With 17 Area Teams Ranked -- Jan. 19th  
Auburn's Williams Wins Long Jump Event For Husker Women  
2015 MUDECAS Basketball Tournament Concludes  
Five Area Teams Compete at St. Mary's Wrestling Invitational  
Several Area Schools Compete at Jayhusker Wrestling Invitational at Marysville  
Onaga Wrestlers Take Second at Russell Round Robin  
Holton Wrestlers Place Tenth at 52nd Newton Tournament of Champions  
ACCHS Tiger Wrestlers Compete at Bobcat Classic  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Day 1 Recap  
It's Tourney Time!! -- 2015 Mid-Season Kansas HS Basketball Tournament Brackets  
2014-15 Kanzaland Area Athletes Signing LOI's to Play College Sports  
Schedule
Full Schedule
01/26/2015
Boys Basketball
Mound City at North Platte Invite 7:00 PM
South Holt at King City Tournament 7:00 PM

Girls Basketball
Perry Lecompton at Cornerstone 6:00 PM
Mound City at North Platte Invite 7:00 PM
South Holt at King City Tournament 7:00 PM
Oskaloosa at ACCHS 7:30 PM

01/27/2015
Boys Basketball
Northeast Nodaway at Fairfax 6:00 PM
Sutton at Sterling 6:45 PM
HTRS at Rock Port 7:15 PM
Johnson County Central at Malcolm 7:15 PM
Pawnee City at Lewiston 7:15 PM
Southern at Falls City Sacred Heart 7:15 PM
Eudora at Atchison 7:15 PM
Blue Valley-Randolph at Wakefield 7:30 PM
Linn at Valley Heights 7:30 PM
Conestoga at Auburn 7:30 PM
Fairfax at Northeast Nodaway 7:30 PM
Onaga at Bishop Seabury Academy 7:30 PM

Girls Basketball
Sutton at Sterling 5:30 PM
Southern at Falls City Sacred Heart 6:00 PM
Johnson County Central at Malcolm 6:00 PM
HTRS at Rock Port 6:00 PM
Eudora at Atchison 6:00 PM
Pawnee City at Lewiston 6:00 PM
Onaga at Bishop Seabury Academy 6:15 PM
Blue Valley-Randolph at Wakefield 6:15 PM
Linn at Valley Heights 6:15 PM
More Schedule


©2015 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, Ks 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group